643 Forest Dr Pigeon Forge, TN 37863
Estimated payment $6,568/month
Highlights
- City View
- Deck
- Cathedral Ceiling
- 0.34 Acre Lot
- Wooded Lot
- Wood Flooring
About This Home
Well-located and spacious 3,000+ sq ft 5BR/3.5BA log cabin just minutes from downtown Pigeon Forge, Dollywood, the Great Smoky Mountains National Park, and area attractions. Enjoy two rear porches offering year-round views of Pigeon Forge and the Smokies while still providing a true mountain setting.
The main level features a large great room with fireplace, open living area, dining space, full kitchen, formal dining room, and a spacious primary bedroom with private en-suite bath including a whirlpool tub. The upper level offers a generous loft/den, two additional bedrooms, and a full bath. The lower level includes a large recreation/den area, two additional bedrooms, and a third full bath.
Beautifully appointed with ample indoor and outdoor space, this cabin offers flexibility for a primary residence, second home, or potential short-term rental. Prime location and close proximity to the National Park, Dollywood, shopping, dining, and entertainment make this an exceptional opportunity. Schedule your showing today.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,019
Year Built
- Built in 2019
Lot Details
- 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
- Wooded Lot
- Property is zoned R2
Interior Spaces
- 3,084 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 30R
- Assessor Parcel Number 083N B 005.00
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $1,200,000 | -4.0% | $389 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Price Changed | $1,250,000 | -1.6% | $405 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Price Changed | $1,270,000 | -1.6% | $412 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | For Sale | $1,290,000 | -- | $418 / Sq Ft |
Source: Great Smoky Mountains Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 310001
- 656 Forest Dr
- 3215 N River Rd Unit Ste 503
- 2531 Highland Park Dr
- 3141 Teaster Ln
- 225 Bellwood Ave
- 236 Mountain Vista Dr
- 3003 Rena St
- 3517 Sand Ridge Way
- 709 Gray Hawk Way
- 825 String Run Way St
- 3415 Teaster Ln Unit 401
- 0 Jake Thomas Unit 249587
- 952 Iron Mountain Rd
- 0 Blvd Unit 1192111
- 809 String Run Way
- 215 Valley Dr
- 2385 Forge Hideaway Loop Unit 6A&6B
- 2385 Forge Hideaway Loop Unit 6B
- 2385 Forge Hideaway Loop Unit 6A
- 2834 Florence Dr
- 770 Marshall Acres St
- 528 Warbonnet Way Unit SI ID1022144P
- 532 Warbonnet Way Unit SI ID1022145P
- 4025 Parkway
- 4025 Parkway
- 404 Henderson Chapel Rd
- 520 Briarcliff Way
- 1748 Paulas Huskey Cir
- 1023 Center View Rd
- 766 Snowflower Cir
- 1823 Bertie St
- 728 Snowflower Cir
- 728 Snowflower Cir
- 521 Orchard Valley Way Unit 422
- 4204 Dellinger Hollow Rd Unit 2
- 2139 New Era Rd
- 1408-1633 William Holt Blvd
- 122 South Blvd
- 205 Hicks Dr
- 409 Eastgate Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.