6430 Line St Shuqualak, MS 39361
Estimated Value: $84,799 - $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,849
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6430 Line St, Shuqualak, MS 39361 and is currently estimated at $116,700, approximately $63 per square foot. 6430 Line St is a home with nearby schools including Noxubee County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Skinner William Prince and Skinner Alice Louise
Bought by
Skinner Farms Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skinner Farms Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,859 | $61,240 | $7,220 | $54,020 |
| 2024 | $1,859 | $61,240 | $7,220 | $54,020 |
| 2023 | $1,895 | $61,240 | $7,220 | $54,020 |
| 2022 | $1,858 | $61,240 | $7,220 | $54,020 |
| 2021 | $1,871 | $61,670 | $7,220 | $54,450 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $61,670 | $7,220 | $54,450 |
| 2019 | $1,810 | $61,670 | $7,220 | $54,450 |
| 2018 | $1,859 | $60,740 | $7,220 | $53,520 |
| 2017 | $1,810 | $9,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,048 | $1,083 | $7,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map