6431 Rexford Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Merrihill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6431 Rexford Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $438,719, approximately $377 per square foot. 6431 Rexford Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Coyle Avenue Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and San Juan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2026
Sold by
Keskeny Elsie and Elsie Keskeny Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Elsie Keskeny Revocable Living Trust and Keskeny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Keskeny Elsie
Bought by
Keskeny Elsie and Elsie Keskeny Revocable Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elsie Keskeny Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keskeny Elsie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $72,334 | $15,798 | $56,536 |
| 2024 | $779 | $70,917 | $15,489 | $55,428 |
| 2023 | $758 | $69,528 | $15,186 | $54,342 |
| 2022 | $753 | $68,166 | $14,889 | $53,277 |
| 2021 | $739 | $66,831 | $14,598 | $52,233 |
| 2020 | $724 | $66,147 | $14,449 | $51,698 |
| 2019 | $708 | $64,851 | $14,166 | $50,685 |
| 2018 | $699 | $63,581 | $13,889 | $49,692 |
| 2017 | $690 | $62,335 | $13,617 | $48,718 |
| 2016 | $644 | $61,113 | $13,350 | $47,763 |
| 2015 | $632 | $60,196 | $13,150 | $47,046 |
| 2014 | $617 | $59,029 | $12,897 | $46,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map