6449 Rexford Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Merrihill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,205 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6449 Rexford Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $489,301, approximately $336 per square foot. 6449 Rexford Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Coyle Avenue Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and San Juan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Wentworth Lewis H and Wentworth Terrelyn
Bought by
Wentworth Lewis Halden and Wentworth Terrelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wentworth Lewis Halden | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $859 | $79,123 | $15,798 | $63,325 |
| 2024 | $859 | $77,573 | $15,489 | $62,084 |
| 2023 | $836 | $76,053 | $15,186 | $60,867 |
| 2022 | $830 | $74,563 | $14,889 | $59,674 |
| 2021 | $815 | $73,102 | $14,598 | $58,504 |
| 2020 | $799 | $72,354 | $14,449 | $57,905 |
| 2019 | $781 | $70,936 | $14,166 | $56,770 |
| 2018 | $771 | $69,546 | $13,889 | $55,657 |
| 2017 | $762 | $68,183 | $13,617 | $54,566 |
| 2016 | $711 | $66,847 | $13,350 | $53,497 |
| 2015 | $697 | $65,844 | $13,150 | $52,694 |
| 2014 | $682 | $64,567 | $12,897 | $51,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map