NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $405,744 - $445,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,148 Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2014

Last sale price $100,000 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 326% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,903 / mo

51 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2014

2 bed 1 bath single family, all tile floors, family room, covered front porch, laundry room, two sheds, deck, patio and completely fenced yard in Hollywood, minutes to beaches, downtown, shopping, dining, entertainment and expressways! This property is ap proved for Homepath Renovation Mortgage Financing for as little as five percent down. The seller has directed all offers be submitted on the Homepath site.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Guy Abbotoni

ARG American Realty Group LLC License #587793 Listed on: 01/21/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Juan Soto

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member License #3248863

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,082

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 6,360 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,148 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Tile Flooring
  • Garden Views

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Gas Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 514123020430

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,082

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

6,360 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: 5120
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Oven, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1148.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Garden
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch, Balcony

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 514123020430
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2082.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Suarez Andres Mauricio
Bought by
Nes Inc
Current Estimated Value
$426,436

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Ines Delgado
Bought by
Suarez Andrews Mauriclo

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2014
Closed on
Apr 21, 2014
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-9.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.78%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Arguijo Humberto and Melgar Julissa
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Huffman Thomas M and Huffman Christine F
Bought by
Arguijo Humberto and Melgar Johana Julissa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 1995
Sold by
Huffman Meldred and Huffman Paul
Bought by
Huffman Thomas M and Hood Christine F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,959
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1987
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not

Nes Inc -- None Listed On Document
Suarez Andrews Mauriclo -- None Listed On Document
Delgado Ines $100,000 Attorney
Federal National Mortgage Association $224,100 Attorney
Arguijo Humberto $235,000 Town & Country Title Guarant
Huffman Thomas M $55,000 --
Available Not $46,279 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Arguijo Humberto $235,000
Previous Owner Huffman Thomas M $54,959
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2014 04/21/14 Sold $100,000 -9.0% $87 / Sq Ft
03/22/2014 03/22/14 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2014 01/21/14 For Sale $109,900 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,138 $332,510 $38,160 $294,350
2025 $6,548 $306,160 $38,160 $268,000
2024 $5,926 $306,160 $38,160 $268,000
2023 $5,926 $265,180 $38,160 $227,020
2022 $4,378 $177,320 $0 $0
2021 $3,890 $161,200 $0 $0
2020 $3,620 $186,550 $38,160 $148,390
2019 $3,367 $170,380 $38,160 $132,220
2018 $2,997 $152,670 $38,160 $114,510
2017 $2,691 $110,110 $0 $0
2016 $2,439 $100,100 $0 $0
2015 $2,194 $91,000 $0 $0
2014 $2,333 $96,300 $0 $0
2013 -- $84,620 $31,800 $52,820
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F1273199

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 51-41-23-02-0430

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.