6433 Bowen Rd Blackshear, GA 31516
Estimated Value: $156,469 - $184,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,189
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6433 Bowen Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516 and is currently estimated at $168,617, approximately $141 per square foot. 6433 Bowen Rd is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Pierce County High School, Southeast Christian Academy, and Truth Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Wright Kevin D
Bought by
Rozier Frank Z
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Blanton Dora
Bought by
Wright Kelley R and Wright Kevin D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1992
Bought by
Blanton Dora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1986
Bought by
Thomas Jack L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rozier Frank Z | -- | -- | |
| Wright Kelley R | $55,000 | -- | |
| Blanton Dora | $22,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Jack L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $463 | $45,148 | $4,960 | $40,188 |
| 2024 | $446 | $43,732 | $4,960 | $38,772 |
| 2023 | $446 | $42,294 | $4,960 | $37,334 |
| 2022 | $509 | $31,678 | $3,374 | $28,304 |
| 2021 | $500 | $30,526 | $3,374 | $27,152 |
| 2020 | $507 | $29,374 | $3,374 | $26,000 |
| 2019 | $511 | $29,374 | $3,374 | $26,000 |
| 2018 | $510 | $28,060 | $3,211 | $24,849 |
| 2017 | $744 | $27,093 | $3,211 | $23,882 |
| 2016 | $506 | $27,093 | $3,211 | $23,882 |
| 2015 | $504 | $27,092 | $3,211 | $23,882 |
| 2014 | $504 | $27,093 | $3,211 | $23,882 |
| 2013 | $504 | $27,092 | $3,211 | $23,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map