6434 85th St NW Oronoco, MN 55960
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $443,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
909
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6434 85th St NW, Oronoco, MN 55960 and is currently estimated at $385,791, approximately $424 per square foot. 6434 85th St NW is a home located in Olmsted County with nearby schools including George W. Gibbs Elementary School, John Marshall Senior High School, and Holy Spirit Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
Postier Roland J and Postier Roberta Ann
Bought by
Roland James Postier Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Postier Roland J and Postier Roberta Ann
Bought by
Roberta Ann Postier Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roland James Postier Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Roberta Ann Postier Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Roland James Postier Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,564 | $284,200 | $90,000 | $194,200 |
| 2023 | $2,278 | $279,500 | $90,000 | $189,500 |
| 2022 | $2,142 | $254,200 | $90,000 | $164,200 |
| 2021 | $2,048 | $235,200 | $90,000 | $145,200 |
| 2020 | $2,128 | $230,400 | $85,000 | $145,400 |
| 2019 | $2,014 | $226,200 | $85,000 | $141,200 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $217,700 | $85,000 | $132,700 |
| 2017 | $1,794 | $195,900 | $75,000 | $120,900 |
| 2016 | $1,862 | $170,000 | $67,100 | $102,900 |
| 2015 | $1,734 | $171,100 | $67,100 | $104,000 |
| 2014 | $1,716 | $172,400 | $67,200 | $105,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $176,800 | $72,016 | $104,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map