6435 E Harco St Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $960,000 - $1,022,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6435 E Harco St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $979,284, approximately $722 per square foot. 6435 E Harco St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Cubberley K-8, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Rios Marco Antonio and Rios Guillermina A
Bought by
Rios Marco A and Rios Guillermina A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2000
Sold by
Klein E Robert
Bought by
Rios Marco Antonio and Rios Guillermina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,590
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Ewing Esther S
Bought by
Klein E Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Marco A | -- | None Available | |
| Rios Marco Antonio | $210,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Klein E Robert | $158,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rios Marco Antonio | $208,590 | |
| Previous Owner | Klein E Robert | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,970 | $379,703 | $258,199 | $121,504 |
| 2024 | $4,970 | $372,259 | $253,137 | $119,122 |
| 2023 | $4,885 | $364,961 | $248,174 | $116,787 |
| 2022 | $4,588 | $357,806 | $243,308 | $114,498 |
| 2021 | $4,492 | $350,791 | $238,538 | $112,253 |
| 2019 | $4,428 | $340,388 | $231,464 | $108,924 |
| 2018 | $4,243 | $333,715 | $226,926 | $106,789 |
| 2016 | $3,897 | $320,759 | $218,115 | $102,644 |
| 2015 | $3,742 | $315,942 | $214,839 | $101,103 |
| 2014 | $3,716 | $309,754 | $210,631 | $99,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map