Seller's Agent in 2018
Steven Kass
Carpenter, REALTORS®
(317) 290-2414
2 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $261,340
Hard-hard to Find 4 BR Ranch w/2.5 Baths, 2 Car Attached Garage & 1 Car Detached & Storage Barn. So Many Updates Including New Ceramic Tile Floor, New Carpet, Refinished Hardwoods, New Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave & Delta Kitchen Faucet. Sweet Little Covered Front Porch, Covered Patio & Big Open Yard w/Second Parcel. Lots of Living Space - Big Family Room, Eat-in Kitchen w/Breakfast Bar, Living Room, 4 Bedrooms & an Office/Den. More Updates Include Vinyl Windows, 5yr Old Roof (35 yr shingles), 6" Gutters, HVAC System, Wall A/C Unit, Hot Water Heater, Shower Heads & Eljer Toilets. Solid Brick Ranch, No HOA, Lots of Room, Inside & Out.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carpenter, REALTORS® License #RB14046714 Listed on: 07/26/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Anthony Lauck
Lauck Real Estate Sevices, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Raymundo Ramirez | -- | First American Title | |
| Wilma Jean Mckinzie Irrevocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mckinzie Wilma J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Raymundo Ramirez | $119,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2018 10/02/18 | Sold | $140,000 | 0.0% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2018 08/02/18 | Price Changed | $140,000 | +3.8% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2018 08/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2018 07/26/18 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,753 | $166,500 | $28,700 | $137,800 |
| 2024 | $1,660 | $158,900 | $28,700 | $130,200 |
| 2023 | $1,660 | $158,900 | $28,700 | $130,200 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $158,900 | $28,700 | $130,200 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $122,200 | $19,400 | $102,800 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $116,500 | $19,400 | $97,100 |
| 2019 | $1,268 | $110,100 | $19,400 | $90,700 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $105,300 | $19,400 | $85,900 |
| 2017 | $2,289 | $105,200 | $19,400 | $85,800 |
| 2016 | $2,190 | $100,500 | $19,400 | $81,100 |
| 2014 | $2,013 | $97,800 | $19,400 | $78,400 |
| 2013 | $893 | $97,800 | $19,400 | $78,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Steven Kass
Carpenter, REALTORS®
(317) 290-2414
2 in this area
65 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Anthony Lauck
Lauck Real Estate Sevices, LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21583701
APN: 49-05-11-112-024.000-600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.