6439 S 44th St Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,875 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,255
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6439 S 44th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $337,219, approximately $268 per square foot. 6439 S 44th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Nevitt Elementary School, Geneva Epps Mosley Middle School, and Tempe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Holguin Ernesto and Ysaguirre Julia R
Bought by
Holguin Ernesto and Ysaguirre Julia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,382
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2002
Sold by
Pacheco Pedro C and Pacheco Rebecca M
Bought by
Holguin Ernesto and Ysaguirre Julia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,898
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holguin Ernesto | -- | Title365 | |
| Holguin Ernesto | $136,000 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holguin Ernesto | $162,000 | |
| Closed | Holguin Ernesto | $133,898 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $724 | $7,206 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $669 | $6,863 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $669 | $24,460 | $4,890 | $19,570 |
| 2022 | $642 | $19,810 | $3,960 | $15,850 |
| 2021 | $657 | $18,110 | $3,620 | $14,490 |
| 2020 | $634 | $16,020 | $3,200 | $12,820 |
| 2019 | $622 | $13,360 | $2,670 | $10,690 |
| 2018 | $605 | $12,850 | $2,570 | $10,280 |
| 2017 | $584 | $11,650 | $2,330 | $9,320 |
| 2016 | $580 | $8,530 | $1,700 | $6,830 |
| 2015 | $547 | $7,180 | $1,430 | $5,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map