Estimated Value: $719,000 - $881,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6439 Syracuse Ct, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $805,596, approximately $466 per square foot. 6439 Syracuse Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Edwin Rhodes Elementary, Magnolia Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Hopkinson Lance D
Bought by
Hopkinson Lance D and Lance Hopkinson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Hopkinson Lance Donald
Bought by
Hopkinson Lance D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,700
Interest Rate
6.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkinson Lance D | -- | None Available | |
| Hopkinson Lance D | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hopkinson Lance D | $122,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,164 | $363,829 | $147,186 | $216,643 |
| 2024 | $4,056 | $356,695 | $144,300 | $212,395 |
| 2023 | $3,948 | $349,701 | $141,471 | $208,230 |
| 2022 | $3,924 | $342,844 | $138,697 | $204,147 |
| 2021 | $3,849 | $336,121 | $135,977 | $200,144 |
| 2020 | $3,801 | $332,675 | $134,583 | $198,092 |
| 2019 | $3,736 | $326,152 | $131,944 | $194,208 |
| 2018 | $3,657 | $319,757 | $129,357 | $190,400 |
| 2017 | $3,593 | $313,488 | $126,821 | $186,667 |
| 2016 | $3,368 | $307,341 | $124,334 | $183,007 |
| 2015 | $3,376 | $302,724 | $122,466 | $180,258 |
| 2014 | $3,313 | $296,794 | $120,067 | $176,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map