644 158th Ave NW Andover, MN 55304
Estimated Value: $611,000 - $760,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,067
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 158th Ave NW, Andover, MN 55304 and is currently estimated at $686,571, approximately $223 per square foot. 644 158th Ave NW is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Andover Elementary School, Oak View Middle School, and Andover Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Rezac Mark A and Traczyk Rezac Terri A
Bought by
Mahoney Jeffrey Lee and Mahoney Brittani Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,920
Outstanding Balance
$337,982
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$348,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Woodside North Mpls Llc
Bought by
Rezac Mark and Rezac Terri A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,126
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahoney Jeffrey Lee | $489,900 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Rezac Mark | $486,838 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahoney Jeffrey Lee | $391,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Rezac Mark | $385,126 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,876 | $633,100 | $111,200 | $521,900 |
| 2025 | $6,510 | $641,500 | $117,000 | $524,500 |
| 2024 | $6,510 | $608,000 | $98,100 | $509,900 |
| 2023 | $5,754 | $600,700 | $95,400 | $505,300 |
| 2022 | $5,955 | $599,700 | $84,200 | $515,500 |
| 2021 | $5,666 | $543,500 | $82,300 | $461,200 |
| 2020 | $5,880 | $510,500 | $74,800 | $435,700 |
| 2019 | $5,484 | $512,500 | $74,800 | $437,700 |
| 2018 | $5,625 | $469,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,108 | $471,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,370 | $425,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $425,000 | $84,100 | $340,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $359,900 | $59,500 | $300,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map