644 3rd St Chipley, FL 32428
Estimated Value: $208,967 - $265,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,354
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 3rd St, Chipley, FL 32428 and is currently estimated at $240,492, approximately $102 per square foot. 644 3rd St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Kate M. Smith Elementary School, Vernon Elementary School, and Roulhac Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Corbin Travis L
Bought by
Bay Trust Services Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Deforge Arlon D and Deforge Gerald
Bought by
Corbin Zenna B and Trust #644
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Bell Brown Hiram and Estate Of Brown Howard Bell
Bought by
Deforge Gerald and Deforge Arlon D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Trust Services Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Corbin Zenna B | -- | None Available | |
| Deforge Gerald | $91,000 | Associated Land Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deforge Gerald | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $849 | $117,117 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $849 | $113,816 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $849 | $110,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $884 | $107,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $848 | $104,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $825 | $102,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $801 | $100,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $98,539 | $18,000 | $80,539 |
| 2017 | $0 | $98,000 | $18,000 | $80,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $97,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,068 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map