NOT LISTED FOR SALE

644 Blake Ave Davenport, FL 33897

Estimated Value: $329,000 - $442,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,870 Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 25, 2021

Last sale price $329,900 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,437 / mo

86 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • High Speed Internet
  • Tile Flooring
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 4-minute walk to Charlie's Park

About This Home

As of October 2021

Charming 4 bed, 2.5 bath home in Poitras Estates. Entering the home you are welcomed into the formal living space, with office/den/room off to the left. There is an open concept kitchen and family room, with double closet pantries, and sliding doors to backyard. Upstairs is a loft area, primary bedroom with en suite bath, and three additional bedrooms with shared hall bath. Outside is a large fenced yard, ready to transform to your own outdoor oasis. Located in Davenport, this home is convenient to shopping, dining and I-4, for an easy commute to Orlando, Tampa or other surrounding areas.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dawn Walls

MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE License #3398588 Listed on: 06/02/2021

MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE

Co-Listed By

Debbie Brunner

54 REALTY LLC License #421457

Last Buyer's Agent

Suzanne Martin

MARTIN PROPERTY INVESTMENTS REALTY LLC License #700642

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,372

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned 00

HOA Fees

  • $55 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,870 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Range with Range Hood
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Poitras Estates Homeowners Association, Inc Association, Phone Number (407) 781-1178
  • Poitras Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,372

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$55 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2870
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227
  • Status: Sold
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR285515142
  • Co List Office Phone: 813-435-5411
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 114.95
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile, Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Range Hood, Range
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 266.63

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Fence
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 55
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Poitras Estates Homeowners Association, Inc
  • Phone: (407) 781-1178
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer/Buyer's agent MUST contact property management company during the due diligence period to independently verify any and all restrictions, if applicable.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 660.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 55.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 55.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: 00
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-11-486254-001230
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer/Buyer's agent MUST contact property management company during the due diligence period to independently verify any and all restrictions, if applicable.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3372
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 12526000
  • Tax Lot: 123

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2021
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
List Price
$329,900
Sold Price
$329,900
Current Estimated Value
$382,138

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$52,238
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.29%
Original Mortgage
$305,367
Outstanding Balance
$279,307
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$102,831

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2021
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Trust Agreement No 644 Blake
Bought by
Zillow Homes Property Trust
Seller's Agent
Stellar Non-Member Agent
STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE
Buyer's Agent
Joe LoCicero
54 REALTY LLC
List Price
$303,600
Sold Price
$303,600

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.78%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Chen Jason and Chen Duan Jun
Bought by
Miracle Generation Llc and Trust Agreement No 644 Blake

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Chen Jason and Chen Duan Jun

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Rodriguez Pedro
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Plumey Gilbert
Bought by
Rodriguez Pedro

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Plumey Gilbert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
1.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Farthing Alex $329,900 Stewart Title Company
Zillow Homes Property Trust $303,600 Zillow Closing Svcs Post Clo
Miracle Generation Llc -- None Available
Chen Jason $102,800 Attorney
Wells Fargo Bank Na $104,200 None Available
Rodriguez Pedro $400,000 Turnkey Title Corp
Plumey Gilbert $283,200 Kampf Title & Guaranty Corp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Farthing Alex $305,367
Previous Owner Rodriguez Pedro $320,000
Previous Owner Plumey Gilbert $254,832
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/24/2022 01/24/22 Off Market $314,000 -- --
10/25/2021 10/25/21 Sold $329,900 0.0% $115 / Sq Ft
08/26/2021 08/26/21 Pending -- -- --
08/10/2021 08/10/21 For Sale $329,900 0.0% $115 / Sq Ft
06/17/2021 06/17/21 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2021 06/01/21 For Sale $329,900 +8.7% $115 / Sq Ft
05/17/2021 05/17/21 Sold $303,600 0.0% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/17/2021 05/17/21 For Sale $303,600 -- $106 / Sq Ft
04/26/2021 04/26/21 Pending -- -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,124 $318,961 $58,000 $260,961
2024 $4,408 $319,084 $58,000 $261,084
2023 $4,408 $294,844 $0 $0
2022 $4,005 $268,040 $46,000 $222,040
2021 $3,487 $219,309 $42,000 $177,309
2020 $3,372 $210,822 $40,000 $170,822
2018 $2,911 $188,438 $38,000 $150,438
2017 $2,728 $147,861 $0 $0
2016 $2,452 $134,419 $0 $0
2015 $1,932 $122,199 $0 $0
2014 $2,042 $111,090 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: W7834333

Stellar MLS

APN: 26-25-11-486254-001230

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.