644 E 7th St Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $776,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,610
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 E 7th St, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $673,544, approximately $418 per square foot. 644 E 7th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Vina Danks Middle, and Chaffey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2020
Sold by
Perez Esperanza O
Bought by
Perez Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$282,943
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$390,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Perez Jose G
Bought by
Perez Esperanza O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Brian | $400,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Perez Esperanza O | -- | New Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Brian | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Esperanza O | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,022 | $165,928 | $56,299 | $109,629 |
| 2024 | $4,880 | $162,674 | $55,195 | $107,479 |
| 2023 | $4,743 | $420,472 | $147,165 | $273,307 |
| 2022 | $4,677 | $412,227 | $144,279 | $267,948 |
| 2021 | $4,645 | $404,144 | $141,450 | $262,694 |
| 2020 | $1,841 | $151,718 | $51,475 | $100,243 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $148,743 | $50,466 | $98,277 |
| 2018 | $1,804 | $145,826 | $49,476 | $96,350 |
| 2017 | $1,741 | $142,967 | $48,506 | $94,461 |
| 2016 | $1,518 | $140,164 | $47,555 | $92,609 |
| 2015 | $1,508 | $138,059 | $46,841 | $91,218 |
| 2014 | $1,550 | $135,354 | $45,923 | $89,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map