Seller's Agent in 2016
RON JENS
BRAY REAL ESTATE
(970) 260-5011
2 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $420,275 - $466,000
Split bedroom plan with vaulted ceilings in great room and owners suite. Open area with large kitchen, living room and formal dining. Extras include: Plantation shutters, alarm, large rear deck, pull down ladder with large storage room above, door from owner suite to deck & hot tub, walk-in shower and closet. 3rd bedroom has 3/4 bath and could be second suite. New exterior paint. Buyer to verify all information including measurements & square footage, all information subject to change or error.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Rex | $198,900 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Allen Neil H | $116,292 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allen Neil H | $104,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/19/2016 01/19/16 | Sold | $199,900 | 0.0% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2016 01/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/03/2015 12/03/15 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,873 | $23,990 | $5,130 | $18,860 |
| 2024 | $1,790 | $23,520 | $4,920 | $18,600 |
| 2023 | $1,790 | $23,520 | $4,920 | $18,600 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $18,030 | $4,520 | $13,510 |
| 2021 | $1,413 | $18,540 | $4,650 | $13,890 |
| 2020 | $1,293 | $17,420 | $3,930 | $13,490 |
| 2019 | $1,228 | $17,420 | $3,930 | $13,490 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $14,970 | $3,240 | $11,730 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $14,970 | $3,240 | $11,730 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $16,450 | $3,180 | $13,270 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $16,450 | $3,180 | $13,270 |
| 2014 | $828 | $12,290 | $2,790 | $9,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
RON JENS
BRAY REAL ESTATE
(970) 260-5011
2 in this area
49 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Julie Olmsted
COLUMBINE REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
(970) 985-5160
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association
MLS Number: 679096
APN: 2943-034-36-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.