Seller's Agent in 2019
Jed Gray
HomeSmart
(480) 703-5480
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $896,000 - $1,029,000
Gorgeous Fully Remodeled Ranch Home on Massive Horse Property! This 3-Bedroom, 2 bath + office equestrian property features a sparkling blue pool, 2 car garage, & a top-to-bottom remodel. Including; all new windows, new porcelain hand scraped wood plank tile, over-sized kitchen w/ new shaker cabinets,soft close doors, & pull out drawers. New SS kitchen appliances including; full-sized double ovens, farmhouse sink, new granite countertops, & MORE!!! The entry way & front room feature vaulted ceilings w/ exposed beams & opens to the kitchen. Perfect for entertaining. The split floor-plan has a large family rm w/ wood fireplace & spacious master bedroom w/ walk-in closet & remodeled master bath, split from the other bdrm's. Master & spare bath include double sinks & granite. .see additional counter tops. Other upgrades include; new RO & water softener, LED recessed lighting. 2 stall open-air pole barn with center aisle that can be used as a 3rd stall. No HOA & irrigated lot. You can have up to 3 horses on this lot and save thousands on board. This is not a flip, all work was done by licensed & insured contractors not to be resold. 1.5 miles from Downtown Gilbert, across the street from Freestone Park, and a short walk to running, and biking trails. Easy access to freeways, Dana Park, San Tan Village & much more. Homes like this don't last long! Bring your contact with you!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald V Fong And Beverly J Fong Revocable Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fong Ronald | $600,000 | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Morris Kylee K | -- | American Title Svc Agency Ll | |
| Morris Kylee K | $400,000 | American Title Svc Agency Ll | |
| Taylor Sara F | $187,000 | Arizona Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fong Ronald | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Kylee K | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Sara F | $146,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2019 12/17/19 | Sold | $600,000 | +3.4% | $271 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2019 11/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2019 11/07/19 | For Sale | $580,000 | +45.0% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2016 12/30/16 | Sold | $400,000 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/23/2016 11/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2016 11/18/16 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -7.0% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2016 10/28/16 | Price Changed | $429,900 | -5.7% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2016 10/15/16 | Price Changed | $456,000 | -5.0% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2016 09/29/16 | Price Changed | $479,900 | -4.0% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2016 09/15/16 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -9.1% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2016 09/02/16 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $255 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,892 | $38,462 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,803 | $36,631 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,803 | $63,430 | $12,680 | $50,750 |
| 2022 | $2,389 | $44,380 | $8,870 | $35,510 |
| 2021 | $2,524 | $43,170 | $8,630 | $34,540 |
| 2020 | $2,485 | $38,810 | $7,760 | $31,050 |
| 2019 | $2,284 | $32,370 | $6,470 | $25,900 |
| 2018 | $2,214 | $27,470 | $5,490 | $21,980 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $24,960 | $4,990 | $19,970 |
| 2016 | $2,210 | $23,980 | $4,790 | $19,190 |
| 2015 | $2,013 | $25,820 | $5,160 | $20,660 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jed Gray
HomeSmart
(480) 703-5480
72 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Christie Kinchen
Twins & Co. Realty, LLC
(602) 908-8946
1 in this area
217 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Jennifer Hibbard
Twins & Co. Realty, LLC
(602) 908-5801
1 in this area
201 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Michael Kent
RE/MAX
(480) 459-7258
4 in this area
424 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Maria C.Morris
The John Samuels Agency
(623) 570-3844
63 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6003093
APN: 304-12-038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.