632 E Redfield Rd Gilbert, AZ 85234
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $863,000 - $1,037,133
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,514
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 632 E Redfield Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $961,283, approximately $382 per square foot. 632 E Redfield Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Neely Traditional Academy, Burk Elementary School, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Stradling Jack O and Stradling Virginia
Bought by
Blaine Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Griffith Nicholette
Bought by
Stradling Jack O and Stradling Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Griffith Michael D and Griffith Nicholette
Bought by
Griffith Nicholette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Woodruff John R and Woodruff Marsha K
Bought by
Griffith Michael D and Griffith Nicholette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,200
Interest Rate
9.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaine Stephanie | $288,500 | Title Management Agency Of A | |
| Stradling Jack O | $550,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Griffith Nicholette | -- | None Available | |
| Griffith Nicholette | -- | None Available | |
| Griffith Michael D | $265,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stradling Jack O | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffith Michael D | $215,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,859 | $38,021 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,771 | $36,210 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,771 | $60,300 | $12,060 | $48,240 |
| 2022 | $2,687 | $50,180 | $10,030 | $40,150 |
| 2021 | $2,839 | $48,960 | $9,790 | $39,170 |
| 2020 | $2,795 | $44,510 | $8,900 | $35,610 |
| 2019 | $2,569 | $37,380 | $7,470 | $29,910 |
| 2018 | $2,490 | $31,800 | $6,360 | $25,440 |
| 2017 | $2,403 | $29,150 | $5,830 | $23,320 |
| 2016 | $2,486 | $28,060 | $5,610 | $22,450 |
| 2015 | $2,265 | $30,780 | $6,150 | $24,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map