642 E Redfield Rd Gilbert, AZ 85234
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $862,000 - $983,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,526
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 E Redfield Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $925,212, approximately $366 per square foot. 642 E Redfield Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Neely Traditional Academy, Burk Elementary School, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Udall Samuel H and Udall Helen D
Bought by
Wilcock Daniel R and Wilcock Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,901
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$859,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Sold by
Perry Debbie L
Bought by
Udall Samuel H and Udall Helen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilcock Daniel R | $208,000 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Udall Samuel H | $185,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilcock Daniel R | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Udall Samuel H | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,869 | $38,158 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,781 | $36,341 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,781 | $60,510 | $12,100 | $48,410 |
| 2022 | $2,697 | $50,360 | $10,070 | $40,290 |
| 2021 | $2,849 | $49,120 | $9,820 | $39,300 |
| 2020 | $2,806 | $44,670 | $8,930 | $35,740 |
| 2019 | $2,579 | $37,530 | $7,500 | $30,030 |
| 2018 | $2,499 | $31,920 | $6,380 | $25,540 |
| 2017 | $2,411 | $29,270 | $5,850 | $23,420 |
| 2016 | $2,495 | $28,170 | $5,630 | $22,540 |
| 2015 | $2,273 | $30,920 | $6,180 | $24,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map