644 Kinsey Blvd Madison, TN 37115
Heron Walk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,787 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,093
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 Kinsey Blvd, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $316,697, approximately $289 per square foot. 644 Kinsey Blvd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Neely's Bend Elementary School, Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School, and Smithson Craighead Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2025
Sold by
Gordon Terry W
Bought by
Gordon Terry W and Harvey Brandon Oneill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1995
Sold by
Slate Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Gordon Terry W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1994
Sold by
Schatten Emanuel
Bought by
Slate Construction Co Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Terry W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gordon Terry W | $69,900 | -- | |
| Slate Construction Co Inc | $29,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,165 | $76,925 | $28,175 | $48,750 |
| 2024 | $1,650 | $50,700 | $14,375 | $36,325 |
| 2023 | $1,650 | $50,700 | $14,375 | $36,325 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $50,700 | $14,375 | $36,325 |
| 2021 | $1,667 | $50,700 | $14,375 | $36,325 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $32,525 | $5,000 | $27,525 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $32,525 | $5,000 | $27,525 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $32,525 | $5,000 | $27,525 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $32,525 | $5,000 | $27,525 |
| 2016 | $879 | $22,400 | $4,000 | $18,400 |
| 2015 | $879 | $22,400 | $4,000 | $18,400 |
| 2014 | $879 | $22,400 | $4,000 | $18,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map