644 Marcus St Merced, CA 95341
South Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,099 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 Marcus St, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $415,275, approximately $287 per square foot. 644 Marcus St is a home with nearby schools including Farmdale Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
Sold by
Stonefield Home Inc
Bought by
Gonzalez Serenity Cruz and Olivas Manuel Torres
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,128
Outstanding Balance
$380,732
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$34,543
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Serenity Cruz | $412,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Serenity Cruz | $404,128 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,415 | $392,500 | $105,000 | $287,500 |
| 2024 | $5,415 | $385,500 | $105,000 | $280,500 |
| 2023 | $5,121 | $365,500 | $85,000 | $280,500 |
| 2022 | $3,293 | $195,427 | $75,427 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map