Estimated Value: $66,000 - $193,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 Matanzas Ct Unit A, Aiken, SC 29801 and is currently estimated at $121,920, approximately $169 per square foot. 644 Matanzas Ct Unit A is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including North Aiken Elementary School, Schofield Middle School, and Aiken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Atlantic Coast Properties Inc
Bought by
Gunter Martin W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunter Martin W | $13,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $155 | $1,450 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $155 | $1,450 | $700 | $18,740 |
| 2022 | $152 | $1,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $152 | $1,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $151 | $1,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $204 | $1,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $185 | $1,170 | $700 | $470 |
Source: Public Records
Map