NOT LISTED FOR SALE

644 N Harley Ave Republic, MO 65738

Estimated Value: $268,000 - $277,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,627 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 3, 2023

Current estimated payment $1,617 / mo

31 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2023

Welcome to this beautiful Bussell Built home located in the well desired Republic School District. When walking up to the home you immediately notice the mature landscaping and three car garage. Once inside you are welcomed with gorgeous floors and neutral colors. The living room is large and open with vaulted ceilings. The kitchen/dining room offers beautiful custom cabinets and stainless steel appliances. Down the hall you will find the large master bedroom and bathroom. The bathroom offers his and her sinks with plenty of counter space and a walk in shower. This home also includes three other spare bedrooms and an additional bathroom. The fully fenced backyard is large and includes a patio perfect for summer grilling! Don't miss your chance, call to schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Litton Keatts

Keller Williams License #2018003337 Listed on: 12/02/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,563

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x115
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,627 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 881716401114

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,563

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Attribution Contact: klrw369@kw.com
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size: 80X115
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: New Vista
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1627.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, 1 Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1627.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), W/D Hookup, Walk-In Shower
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Bedroom-Master (Main Floor): Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Privacy, Full
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick4: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Ceiling Fans
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating Source:Electric2: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Republic

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.6
  • Parcel #: 881716401114
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1563.06

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Republic
  • High School: Republic

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2022
Closed on
Feb 1, 2023
List Price
$270,000
Views
82
Current Estimated Value
$271,754

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Outstanding Balance
$181,553
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,201

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2022
Closed on
Jan 25, 2023
List Price
$270,000
Views
82

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$187,500
Outstanding Balance
$181,553
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,201

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2017
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Montgomery Leo Dale and Montgomery Carol A
Bought by
Sparkman Mark Earl and Sparkman April Lynn
Seller's Agent
Shirley Franklin
R P M Realty
Buyer's Agent
Shirley Franklin
ReeceNichols - Springfield
List Price
$159,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,246
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Montgomery Leo Dale and Montgomery Carol A
Bought by
Montgomery Leo Dale and Montgomery Carol A

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 1, 2011
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Bussell Building Inc
Bought by
Montgomery Leo Dale and Montgomery Carol A
Seller's Agent
Sue Carter
Murney Associates - Primrose
Buyer's Agent
Jenalee Thomas
Murney Associates - Primrose
List Price
$129,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,705
Interest Rate
4.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Sparkman April -- --
Sparkman Mark Earl -- Waco Title Co Springfield
Montgomery Leo Dale -- None Available
Montgomery Leo Dale -- Fidelity Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Adams Michael K $187,500
Previous Owner Sparkman Mark Earl $149,246
Previous Owner Montgomery Leo Dale $121,705
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/03/2023 02/03/23 Sold -- -- --
01/02/2023 01/02/23 Pending -- -- --
12/20/2022 12/20/22 Price Changed $250,000 -5.7% $154 / Sq Ft
12/08/2022 12/08/22 Price Changed $265,000 -1.9% $163 / Sq Ft
12/02/2022 12/02/22 For Sale $270,000 +68.9% $166 / Sq Ft
09/06/2017 09/06/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/15/2017 07/15/17 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2017 07/12/17 For Sale $159,900 +23.1% $98 / Sq Ft
05/01/2012 05/01/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/28/2012 03/28/12 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2011 12/01/11 For Sale $129,900 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,017 $37,980 $5,700 $32,280
2024 $1,876 $33,590 $4,750 $28,840
2023 $1,841 $33,590 $4,750 $28,840
2022 $1,572 $28,560 $4,750 $23,810
2021 $1,563 $28,560 $4,750 $23,810
2020 $1,494 $26,870 $4,750 $22,120
2019 $1,489 $26,870 $4,750 $22,120
2018 $1,404 $24,490 $3,800 $20,690
2017 $1,392 $22,880 $3,800 $19,080
2016 $1,315 $22,880 $3,800 $19,080
2015 $1,311 $22,880 $3,800 $19,080
2014 $1,318 $22,800 $3,800 $19,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60232883

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 17-16-401-114

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.