644 Oak Grove Dr Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,576,636 - $2,129,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,482
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 Oak Grove Dr, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $1,769,659, approximately $508 per square foot. 644 Oak Grove Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cullen Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1998
Sold by
Geraldine C Hayes Trust and Edward Doran
Bought by
Schell John L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,285
Interest Rate
6.97%
Estimated Equity
$1,718,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1993
Sold by
Hayes Geraldine C
Bought by
Hayes Geraldine C and The Geraldine C Hayes Revocable Living T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schell John L | $465,000 | Southland Title | |
| Hayes Geraldine C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schell John L | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,949 | $857,945 | $309,758 | $548,187 |
| 2024 | $10,444 | $841,124 | $303,685 | $537,439 |
| 2023 | $10,113 | $824,632 | $297,731 | $526,901 |
| 2022 | $9,924 | $808,464 | $291,894 | $516,570 |
| 2021 | $9,746 | $792,613 | $286,171 | $506,442 |
| 2019 | $9,210 | $769,106 | $277,684 | $491,422 |
| 2018 | $8,817 | $754,027 | $272,240 | $481,787 |
| 2016 | $8,440 | $724,749 | $261,669 | $463,080 |
| 2015 | $8,248 | $713,864 | $257,739 | $456,125 |
| 2014 | $8,224 | $699,882 | $252,691 | $447,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map