644 SE 5th St Gresham, OR 97080
Historic Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $399,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 SE 5th St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $249,923, approximately $217 per square foot. 644 SE 5th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Gresham Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
Sold by
Rhapsody Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Tahomi Kareem
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Walters Family Trust and Patricia E Puppo Living Trust
Bought by
Rhapsody Real Estate Llc and Tahomi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Puppo Patricia E
Bought by
Patricia E Puppo Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Walter Dennis M
Bought by
Walter Dennis M and Walter Madelon S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Walter Dennis M
Bought by
Walter Dennis M and Puppo Patricia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tahomi Kareem | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Rhapsody Real Estate Llc | $195,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Patricia E Puppo Living Trust | $91,000 | Reynolds Marilyn K | |
| Walter Dennis M | -- | None Available | |