540 SE 5th St Gresham, OR 97080
Historic Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $381,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 SE 5th St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $370,937, approximately $396 per square foot. 540 SE 5th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Gresham Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Mcmahon Laura L and Ferriera Laura L
Bought by
Mcmahon Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,519
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$319,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1996
Sold by
Enz Leon E and Enz Kathy B
Bought by
Ferriera Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1995
Sold by
Stigelmayer Raymond and Stiegelmayer Della
Bought by
Enz Leon E and Enz Kathy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,300
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA