Seller's Agent in 2021
Pam Grant
Compass
(805) 588-0714
54 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $796,000
An excellent opportunity to own a home with a stunning view of the Lompoc Valley. This is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a north facing back
yard is located on the South Side of Lompoc. Come ready to Invest some love & sweat equity with your dream board in hand and you can make this property into a special paradise for you to live your life as if you ''are on vacation''! Close to Hwy 1 access to points south and not far from Surf Beach.
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bock Ronald C | $500,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Piemme Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Piemme Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Piemme Frank M | $194,500 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2021 09/01/21 | Sold | $500,000 | +1.0% | $230 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2021 08/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2021 07/28/21 | For Sale | $495,000 | -- | $228 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,770 | $530,603 | $137,957 | $392,646 |
| 2023 | $5,770 | $510,000 | $132,600 | $377,400 |
| 2022 | $5,672 | $500,000 | $130,000 | $370,000 |
| 2021 | $3,510 | $305,404 | $117,761 | $187,643 |
| 2020 | $3,472 | $302,273 | $116,554 | $185,719 |
| 2019 | $3,413 | $296,347 | $114,269 | $182,078 |
| 2018 | $3,359 | $290,537 | $112,029 | $178,508 |
| 2017 | $3,297 | $284,841 | $109,833 | $175,008 |
| 2016 | $3,236 | $279,257 | $107,680 | $171,577 |
| 2014 | $3,164 | $269,676 | $103,986 | $165,690 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Pam Grant
Compass
(805) 588-0714
54 in this area
104 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 21-2825
APN: 093-152-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.