6440 Elder St Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $161,808 - $185,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
766
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6440 Elder St, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $173,202, approximately $226 per square foot. 6440 Elder St is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Ney Randall T and Bennis Heather A
Bought by
Ney Randall T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Davis Carolyn
Bought by
Ney Randall T and Ney Daniel A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Wiechowski Carolyn and Davis Carolyn
Bought by
Davis Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ney Randall T | -- | None Available | |
| Ney Randall T | $21,000 | All Performance Title Llc | |
| Davis Carolyn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,953 | $88,361 | $36,292 | $52,069 |
| 2024 | $663 | $83,906 | $31,818 | $52,088 |
| 2023 | $663 | $27,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $570 | $26,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11 | $25,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $518 | $25,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $509 | $24,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $503 | $24,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $270 | $23,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $260 | $23,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $252 | $23,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $602 | $22,939 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map