6440 Gerald Rd Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6440 Gerald Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $281,347, approximately $123 per square foot. 6440 Gerald Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School, St Johns School, and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Churchya Steven P and Churchya Cathy A
Bought by
Churchya Steven P and Churchya Cathy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Childs Fred H
Bought by
Churchya Steven P and Churchya Cathy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,800
Outstanding Balance
$16,740
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,607
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Churchya Steven P | -- | Franklin Blair Title Agency | |
| Churchya Steven P | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Churchya Steven P | $87,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,184 | $73,430 | $8,190 | $65,240 |
| 2023 | $3,382 | $73,430 | $8,190 | $65,240 |
| 2022 | $2,829 | $52,890 | $6,300 | $46,590 |
| 2021 | $2,859 | $52,890 | $6,300 | $46,590 |
| 2020 | $2,877 | $52,890 | $6,300 | $46,590 |
| 2019 | $2,677 | $49,180 | $6,090 | $43,090 |
| 2018 | $2,538 | $48,200 | $6,090 | $42,110 |
| 2017 | $1,478 | $28,040 | $4,380 | $23,660 |
| 2016 | $1,511 | $27,480 | $4,270 | $23,210 |
| 2015 | $1,510 | $27,480 | $4,270 | $23,210 |
| 2014 | $1,447 | $27,480 | $4,270 | $23,210 |
| 2013 | $1,676 | $32,660 | $3,850 | $28,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map