6521 Gerald Rd Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $142,581 - $221,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6521 Gerald Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $180,145, approximately $128 per square foot. 6521 Gerald Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School, St Johns School, and Christian Faith Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,936 | $34,870 | $4,450 | $30,420 |
| 2023 | $1,189 | $34,870 | $4,450 | $30,420 |
| 2022 | $884 | $25,170 | $3,430 | $21,740 |
| 2021 | $894 | $25,170 | $3,430 | $21,740 |
| 2020 | $899 | $25,170 | $3,430 | $21,740 |
| 2019 | $843 | $24,120 | $3,890 | $20,230 |
| 2018 | $816 | $24,120 | $3,890 | $20,230 |
| 2017 | $407 | $24,120 | $3,890 | $20,230 |
| 2016 | $822 | $23,670 | $3,820 | $19,850 |
| 2015 | $822 | $23,670 | $3,820 | $19,850 |
| 2014 | $788 | $23,670 | $3,820 | $19,850 |
| 2013 | $948 | $27,200 | $3,330 | $23,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map