6443 Gerald Rd Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $151,692 - $202,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6443 Gerald Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $170,423, approximately $129 per square foot. 6443 Gerald Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School, St Johns School, and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Wilber Pearl F
Bought by
Marquez Edwin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,489
Outstanding Balance
$60,445
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez Edwin | $87,700 | Venture Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marquez Edwin | $89,489 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,809 | $33,360 | $5,920 | $27,440 |
| 2023 | $1,576 | $33,360 | $5,920 | $27,440 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $24,150 | $4,550 | $19,600 |
| 2021 | $1,339 | $24,150 | $4,550 | $19,600 |
| 2020 | $1,348 | $24,150 | $4,550 | $19,600 |
| 2019 | $1,285 | $22,970 | $5,150 | $17,820 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $22,970 | $5,150 | $17,820 |
| 2017 | $1,242 | $22,970 | $5,150 | $17,820 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $22,510 | $5,040 | $17,470 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $22,510 | $5,040 | $17,470 |
| 2014 | $1,219 | $22,510 | $5,040 | $17,470 |
| 2013 | $1,394 | $26,430 | $3,430 | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map