6444 S Evans Ave Unit 2 Chicago, IL 60637
West Woodlawn NeighborhoodAbout This Home
You don't want to miss this new property! This unit has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms & invites you with an open floor plan & natural light from wide open floor to ceiling windows. The luxury kitchen holds stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, European cabinetry, modern fixtures & backsplash. The master bedrooms have a luxury bathroom inside. All bedrooms are nicely sized with closets. The unit comes with a washer/dryer hook up, storage, a utility room, and a tankless water heater for high efficiency. Property is near Jewel, Starbucks, Whole Foods, & more. Public transportation is close (Metra, CTA, green line train).
Move in fee: $750 (non-refundable). Pets ARE NOT ALLOWED. Smoking is NOT ALLOWED.
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 2022
- 1 unit
Kitchen Features & Appliances
- Microwave
- Refrigerator
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | For Rent | $2,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Off Market | $2,150 | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $2,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Rented | $2,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2025 03/15/25 | For Rent | $2,150 | -10.2% | -- |
| 12/13/2024 12/13/24 | Off Market | $2,395 | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2024 11/21/24 | For Rent | $2,395 | +4.1% | -- |
| 11/03/2023 11/03/23 | Rented | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/31/2023 10/31/23 | Off Market | $2,300 | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2023 10/02/23 | For Rent | $2,300 | -- | -- |
- 6415 S Evans Ave
- 6523 S Evans Ave
- 6429-6441 S Champlain Ave
- 6346 S Evans Ave
- 6418 S Champlain Ave
- 6547 S Langley Ave
- 6441 S Saint Lawrence Ave
- 6552 S Evans Ave
- 6325 S Langley Ave
- 6350 S Champlain Ave
- 6328 S Langley Ave
- 6521 S Saint Lawrence Ave
- 1457 E Marquette Rd
- 1524 E Marquette Rd
- 6558 S Champlain Ave
- 6320 S Champlain Ave
- 6417 S Rhodes Ave
- 6619 S Champlain Ave
- 415 E 63rd St
- 6418 S Drexel Ave
- 6513 S Langley Ave Unit 1
- 6547 S Langley Ave
- 6439 S St Lawrence Ave Unit 2
- 6439 S Saint Lawrence Ave Unit 2
- 738 E Marquette Rd
- 738 E Marquette Rd
- 738 E Marquette Rd
- 6401 S Saint Lawrence Ave Unit 6401-1
- 6401 S St Lawrence Ave
- 6600 S Evans Ave
- 6601 S Langley Ave Unit 1
- 6530 S Maryland Ave Unit 1
- 6530 S Maryland Ave Unit 2
- 649 E Marquette Rd Unit 3
- 6448 S Saint Lawrence Ave Unit 2
- 6548 S Maryland Ave Unit 2
- 6548 S Maryland Ave Unit 3
- 6416 S Saint Lawrence Ave Unit 1
- 6416 S Saint Lawrence Ave Unit G
- 6355 S Maryland Ave Unit 1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.