6445 E Fair Ave Centennial, CO 80111
West Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $726,873 - $803,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6445 E Fair Ave, Centennial, CO 80111 and is currently estimated at $760,718, approximately $441 per square foot. 6445 E Fair Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, West Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Reicheneder Eunice
Bought by
Eunice Reicheneder Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1995
Sold by
Reicheneder Gerald G and Reicheneder Eunice A
Bought by
Reicheneder Eunice A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eunice Reicheneder Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Reicheneder Eunice A | -- | -- | |
| Reicheneder Eunice A | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|