6446 Conservancy Rd Germantown, OH 45327
Estimated Value: $895,353
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6446 Conservancy Rd, Germantown, OH 45327 and is currently estimated at $895,353, approximately $468 per square foot. 6446 Conservancy Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Valley View Intermediate School, Valley View Primary School, and Valley View Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Prunty Gary L and Prunty Constance S
Bought by
Odell Carl F and Odell Dawn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odell Carl F | $440,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Odell Carl F | $374,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,231 | $193,468 | $47,768 | $145,700 |
| 2024 | $10,032 | $193,468 | $47,768 | $145,700 |
| 2023 | $10,032 | $193,468 | $47,768 | $145,700 |
| 2022 | $7,902 | $125,660 | $25,890 | $99,770 |
| 2021 | $8,014 | $125,660 | $25,890 | $99,770 |
| 2020 | $7,954 | $125,660 | $25,890 | $99,770 |
| 2019 | $8,041 | $125,820 | $39,050 | $86,770 |
| 2018 | $8,052 | $125,820 | $39,050 | $86,770 |
| 2017 | $6,355 | $99,970 | $39,050 | $60,920 |
| 2016 | $7,205 | $113,500 | $52,440 | $61,060 |
| 2015 | $6,762 | $113,500 | $52,440 | $61,060 |
| 2014 | $6,762 | $113,500 | $52,440 | $61,060 |
| 2012 | -- | $84,500 | $27,220 | $57,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map