Seller's Agent in 2019
Margaret Wilk
RE/MAX
(708) 917-7442
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $217,000
GREAT 2 STORY TOWNHOUSE WITH WALKOUT BSMT. 2 BDRM. 1 BATH. FORMAL DINING ROOM. HARDWOOD FLOORING THROUGHOUT. SLIDING DOOR LEADING TO WOOD DECK AND PRIVATE YARD.1 CAR GARAGE. PERFECT"10"
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buttinger Elena R Quiroz | $152,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Talalaj Stanislaw | $50,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buttinger Elena R Quiroz | $144,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2019 06/13/19 | Sold | $152,000 | +4.9% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2019 04/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2019 04/22/19 | For Sale | $144,900 | +189.8% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2013 06/05/13 | Sold | $50,000 | -9.1% | $60 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/12/2013 02/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2013 02/08/13 | Price Changed | $55,000 | 0.0% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2013 02/08/13 | For Sale | $55,000 | +10.2% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2012 10/16/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2012 10/11/12 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,054 | $18,000 | $2,778 | $15,222 |
| 2024 | $2,054 | $18,000 | $2,778 | $15,222 |
| 2023 | $1,982 | $13,000 | $2,480 | $10,520 |
| 2022 | $1,982 | $13,000 | $2,480 | $10,520 |
| 2021 | $1,944 | $13,000 | $2,480 | $10,520 |
| 2020 | $945 | $9,800 | $1,984 | $7,816 |
| 2019 | $642 | $10,889 | $1,984 | $8,905 |
| 2018 | $633 | $10,889 | $1,984 | $8,905 |
| 2017 | $678 | $10,217 | $1,785 | $8,432 |
| 2016 | $1,098 | $10,217 | $1,785 | $8,432 |
| 2015 | $1,886 | $10,217 | $1,785 | $8,432 |
| 2014 | $2,093 | $11,195 | $1,686 | $9,509 |
| 2013 | $1,570 | $11,195 | $1,686 | $9,509 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Margaret Wilk
RE/MAX
(708) 917-7442
90 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Betty Milam
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago
(312) 877-7014
8 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Halina Wisniewska
RE/MAX
(773) 680-0798
48 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10352074
APN: 19-21-108-047-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.