6449 Roeding Rd Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $696,000 - $749,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,061
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6449 Roeding Rd, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $716,348, approximately $675 per square foot. 6449 Roeding Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Hughson Elementary School, Fox Road Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Starn John R and Starn Donna J
Bought by
Starn John R and Starn Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1995
Sold by
Starn Rolland C and Starn Patricia M
Bought by
Starn John Rolland and Starn Donna Jean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starn John R | -- | None Available | |
| Starn John Rolland | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,619 | $223,136 | $164,577 | $58,559 |
| 2024 | $2,536 | $226,482 | $113,828 | $112,654 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $170,816 | $111,597 | $59,219 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $167,469 | $109,409 | $58,060 |
| 2021 | $1,857 | $164,186 | $107,264 | $56,922 |
| 2020 | $1,829 | $162,504 | $106,165 | $56,339 |
| 2019 | $1,812 | $159,319 | $104,084 | $55,235 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $156,197 | $102,044 | $54,153 |
| 2017 | $1,981 | $172,364 | $100,044 | $72,320 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $168,986 | $98,083 | $70,903 |
| 2015 | $1,838 | $166,449 | $96,610 | $69,839 |
| 2014 | $1,813 | $163,190 | $94,718 | $68,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map