645 Concord Ave Boulder, CO 80304
Mapleton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,492,000 - $3,215,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,619
Sq Ft
$1,066/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Concord Ave, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $2,792,444, approximately $1,066 per square foot. 645 Concord Ave is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Stack Michael D and Hantz Francesca G
Bought by
Henriksen Russell C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2000
Sold by
Union College
Bought by
Stack Michael D and Hantz Francesca G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Hyde Margaret M
Bought by
Union College
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2000
Sold by
Hyde Living Trust
Bought by
Hyde Margaret M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Maxwell Walter E & Ruth Revocable Trust and Margaret M
Bought by
Hyde Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henriksen Russell C | $1,350,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Stack Michael D | $430,000 | -- | |
| Union College | -- | -- | |
| Hyde Margaret M | -- | -- | |
| Hyde Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stack Michael D | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,769 | $173,507 | $112,488 | $61,019 |
| 2024 | $16,769 | $173,507 | $112,488 | $61,019 |
| 2023 | $16,478 | $190,809 | $122,469 | $72,025 |
| 2022 | $13,639 | $146,875 | $79,112 | $67,763 |
| 2021 | $13,006 | $151,101 | $81,388 | $69,713 |
| 2020 | $11,537 | $132,540 | $81,653 | $50,887 |
| 2019 | $11,360 | $132,540 | $81,653 | $50,887 |
| 2018 | $9,757 | $112,543 | $63,432 | $49,111 |
| 2017 | $9,452 | $124,423 | $70,128 | $54,295 |
| 2016 | $10,522 | $121,549 | $51,103 | $70,446 |
| 2015 | $9,964 | $104,674 | $34,228 | $70,446 |
| 2014 | $8,801 | $104,674 | $34,228 | $70,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map