645 Corte Sol Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $1,336,000 - $1,717,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,863
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Corte Sol, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $1,464,224, approximately $511 per square foot. 645 Corte Sol is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Adolfo Camarillo High School, Camarillo Academy of Progressive Education, and University Preparation Charter School at CSU Channel Islands.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Cabana Valentino David and Cabana Caridad Mallari
Bought by
Cabana Valentino David and Cabana Caridad Mallari
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Tri County Investments Inc
Bought by
Cabana Valentino D and Cabana Caridad M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,050
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$1,354,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Huynh Chrys
Bought by
Lundberg Joyce E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Westpacone Inc
Bought by
Huynh Chrys
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$485,400
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabana Valentino David | -- | None Available | |
| Cabana Valentino D | $920,000 | National Title Company | |
| Tri County Investments Inc | -- | National Title Company | |
| Lundberg Joyce E | $855,000 | None Available | |
| Huynh Chrys | $607,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tri County Investments Inc | $184,000 | |
| Open | Cabana Valentino D | $735,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Huynh Chrys | $485,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,292 | $1,238,342 | $801,188 | $437,154 |
| 2024 | $14,292 | $1,214,061 | $785,478 | $428,583 |
| 2023 | $12,154 | $1,037,000 | $674,000 | $363,000 |
| 2022 | $11,532 | $961,000 | $625,000 | $336,000 |
| 2021 | $10,305 | $862,000 | $560,000 | $302,000 |
| 2020 | $10,177 | $845,000 | $549,000 | $296,000 |
| 2019 | $10,085 | $826,000 | $537,000 | $289,000 |
| 2018 | $9,667 | $788,000 | $512,000 | $276,000 |
| 2017 | $8,901 | $737,000 | $479,000 | $258,000 |
| 2016 | $8,708 | $714,000 | $464,000 | $250,000 |
| 2015 | $8,796 | $703,000 | $457,000 | $246,000 |
| 2014 | $8,522 | $686,000 | $446,000 | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map