645 E Champlain Dr Unit 123 Fresno, CA 93730
Woodward Park NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,845/month
About This Home
Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in one of Fresno's most sought-after gated communities, Club Capri at Woodward Park. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath home with a spacious loft style=font-size: 10pt;(approx. 1,696 sq ft) offers a versatile floor plan perfect for a primary residence, second home, or future investment property. style=font-size: 10pt;Nestled in a premier location, this home presents a unique chance for buyers to customize and add value in a neighborhood where demand remains strong. size=Features include: Open concept living with vaulted ceilings - Flexible loft space ideal for office, guest area, or media room with its own balcony. Private low-maintenance setting. - Access to desirable Woodward Lake amenities (olympic sized pool, tennis courts, fishing andboating size=, etc.) style=font-size: 10pt;
style=font-size: 10pt;Priced to reflect opportunity and potential ideal for buyers looking to personalize. style=font-size: 10pt;
style=font-size: 10pt;Located near shopping, dining, and major conveniences in North Fresno. Walking distance to the beautiful Woodward Park. Zoned for top Clovis Unified Schools, including Valley Oak Elementary School which is just a short walk down the street. This home will not last at the latest listed price.
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 1987
Interior Spaces
- 1,696 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,921 | $405,756 | $114,444 | $291,312 |
| 2023 | $3,260 | $275,014 | $72,405 | $202,609 |
| 2022 | $3,215 | $269,623 | $70,986 | $198,637 |
| 2021 | $3,124 | $264,338 | $69,595 | $194,743 |
| 2020 | $3,110 | $261,629 | $68,882 | $192,747 |
| 2019 | $3,048 | $256,500 | $67,532 | $188,968 |
| 2018 | $2,980 | $251,471 | $66,208 | $185,263 |
| 2017 | $2,928 | $246,541 | $64,910 | $181,631 |
| 2016 | $2,828 | $241,708 | $63,638 | $178,070 |
| 2015 | $2,784 | $238,079 | $62,683 | $175,396 |
| 2014 | $2,731 | $233,417 | $61,456 | $171,961 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | For Sale | $449,999 | +15.4% | $265 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2023 03/21/23 | Sold | $390,000 | -2.3% | $230 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/20/2023 02/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2023 01/19/23 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -4.8% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2023 01/10/23 | For Sale | $419,000 | 0.0% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/01/2023 01/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/08/2022 12/08/22 | Price Changed | $419,000 | -1.4% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2022 11/10/22 | For Sale | $424,888 | -- | $251 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $390,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $190,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Grant Deed | $134,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $370,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $107,200 | No Value Available |
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 646797
APN: 401-180-43S
- 645 E Champlain Dr Unit 104
- 9659 N Shenandoah Ln
- 837 E Buckhill Rd
- 9381 N Woodmont Dr
- 368 E Finch Ct
- 466 E Hillcrest Ave
- 9309 N Bayford St
- 10130 N Heather Dr
- 9152 N Woodlawn Dr
- 10155 N Edgewood Dr
- 10111 N Spanish Bay Dr
- 877 E Catalina Cir
- 10250 N Quail Run Dr
- 364 E Marwood Ln
- 9066 N Red Lion Dr
- 859 E Catalina Cir
- 10198 N Spanish Bay Dr
- 923 E Foxhill Dr
- 819 E Woodhaven Ln
- 598 E Serena Ave
- 9375 N Saybrook Dr
- 1044 E Manhattan Ave
- 1103 E Newhall Dr
- 1242 E Champlain Dr
- 1164 E Perrin Ave
- 1325 E Foxhill Dr
- 1650 E Shepherd Ave
- 1677 E Morningstar Ln
- 8735 N Cedar Ave Unit 121