645 E Palm Ave Redlands, CA 92374
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,000 - $560,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 E Palm Ave, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $527,438, approximately $316 per square foot. 645 E Palm Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kingsbury Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Bermejo Rose M
Bought by
Bermejo Rose M and The Rose M Bermejo Revocable L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1997
Sold by
Bomberger Dale R and Bomberger Gail A
Bought by
Bermejo Rose M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,137
Outstanding Balance
$13,566
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$513,872
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bermejo Rose M | -- | -- | |
| Bermejo Rose M | $107,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bermejo Rose M | $97,137 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,078 | $171,653 | $23,954 | $147,699 |
| 2024 | $1,940 | $168,287 | $23,484 | $144,803 |
| 2023 | $1,936 | $164,988 | $23,024 | $141,964 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $161,753 | $22,573 | $139,180 |
| 2021 | $1,940 | $158,581 | $22,130 | $136,451 |
| 2020 | $1,910 | $156,955 | $21,903 | $135,052 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $153,878 | $21,474 | $132,404 |
| 2018 | $1,809 | $150,861 | $21,053 | $129,808 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $147,903 | $20,640 | $127,263 |
| 2016 | $1,771 | $145,003 | $20,235 | $124,768 |
| 2015 | $1,756 | $142,825 | $19,931 | $122,894 |
| 2014 | $1,723 | $140,028 | $19,541 | $120,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map