645 E South St Lone Pine, CA 93545
Estimated Value: $223,459 - $261,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
751
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 E South St, Lone Pine, CA 93545 and is currently estimated at $244,615, approximately $325 per square foot. 645 E South St is a home with nearby schools including Lo-Inyo Elementary School and Lone Pine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2024
Sold by
Ax Marguerite Anne and Eggers Marguerite
Bought by
Eggers Family Trust and Eggers
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eggers Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,001 | $41,201 | $21,194 | $20,007 |
| 2024 | $1,001 | $40,394 | $20,779 | $19,615 |
| 2023 | $981 | $39,603 | $20,372 | $19,231 |
| 2022 | $918 | $38,827 | $19,973 | $18,854 |
| 2021 | $918 | $38,067 | $19,582 | $18,485 |
| 2020 | $906 | $37,678 | $19,382 | $18,296 |
| 2019 | $906 | $36,940 | $19,001 | $17,939 |
| 2018 | $898 | $36,217 | $18,629 | $17,588 |
| 2017 | $830 | $35,508 | $18,264 | $17,244 |
| 2016 | $823 | $34,812 | $17,906 | $16,906 |
| 2015 | $817 | $34,291 | $17,638 | $16,653 |
| 2014 | $710 | $33,620 | $17,293 | $16,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map