645 Eveningstar Ln Cincinnati, OH 45220
Clifton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $779,274 - $1,131,000
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Eveningstar Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45220 and is currently estimated at $907,569, approximately $304 per square foot. 645 Eveningstar Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clifton Area Neighborhood School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diab Dima | $670,000 | Rivertowne Title Llc | |
| -- | $525,000 | Fidelity Land Title Agency O |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diab Dima | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Namekawa Satoshi | $417,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,433 | $234,500 | $37,100 | $197,400 |
| 2024 | $13,994 | $234,500 | $37,100 | $197,400 |
| 2023 | $14,310 | $234,500 | $37,100 | $197,400 |
| 2022 | $10,695 | $157,122 | $33,243 | $123,879 |
| 2021 | $10,294 | $157,122 | $33,243 | $123,879 |
| 2020 | $10,920 | $157,122 | $33,243 | $123,879 |
| 2019 | $10,711 | $140,287 | $29,680 | $110,607 |
| 2018 | $10,719 | $140,287 | $29,680 | $110,607 |
| 2017 | $10,324 | $140,287 | $29,680 | $110,607 |
| 2016 | $13,793 | $182,875 | $28,875 | $154,000 |
| 2015 | $12,327 | $182,875 | $28,875 | $154,000 |
| 2014 | $12,392 | $182,875 | $28,875 | $154,000 |
| 2013 | $11,462 | $166,250 | $26,250 | $140,000 |
Map
- 3321 Morrison Ave
- 3315 Morrison Ave
- 580 Howell Ave
- 560 Terrace Ave
- 801 Ludlow Ave
- 621 Evanswood Place
- 445 Ludlow Ave
- 3476 Cornell Place
- 378 Howell Ave
- 3119 Colerain Ave
- 3117 Colerain Ave
- 3040 Taylor Ave
- 877 Ludlow Ave
- 3518 Cornell Place
- 1321 Bates Ave
- 870 Lafayette Ave
- 458 Wood Ave
- 2962 Henshaw Ave
- 2953 Sidney Ave
- 2956 Henshaw Ave
- 645 Evening Star Ln
- 649 Eveningstar Ln
- 641 Eveningstar Ln
- 641 Evening Star Ln
- 649 Evening Star Ln
- 638 Eveningstar Ln
- 625 Eveningstar Ln
- 650 Eveningstar Ln
- 660 Evening Star Ln
- 640 Eveningstar Ln
- 660 Eveningstar Ln
- 615 Eveningstar Ln
- 3343 Morrison Ave
- 3341 Morrison Ave
- 3341 Morrison Ave
- 3323 Morrison Ave
- 630 Eveningstar Ln
- 605 Eveningstar Ln
- 3345 Morrison Ave
- 3349 Morrison Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.