NOT LISTED FOR SALE

645 Forest Ln Franklin, PA 16323

Estimated Value: $240,830

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,519 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2025

Last sale price $230,000 $151 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,807 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Subterranean Parking
  • Central Air
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of October 2025

This home is located at 645 Forest Ln, Franklin, PA 16323 since 05 September 2025 and is currently priced at $240,830, approximately $158 per square foot. This property was built in 1975. 645 Forest Ln is a home located in Venango County with nearby schools including Franklin Area High School, Franklin School - Age Child Development Center, and St Patrick Elementary School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dave McCullough

1st Rate Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 8144322900 License #RS362014 Listed on: 09/05/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Dave McCullough

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,656

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 125 x 142
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,519 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 10,229.-123...-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,656

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Lot Size: 125 x 142
  • Directions: For sales comparison only. Represented buyers.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Attribution Contact: 8144322900
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Finished, Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Main Level Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Car, Attached, Underground
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Hot Water
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Franklin

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15681.6
  • Zoning: R1

Multi Family

  • Electric Expense: 125

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5656
  • Tax Map Number: 10,229.-123...-000
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2025
Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
Sold by
Barbara J Campagna Protector Trust and Campagna Barbara J
Bought by
Maxwell Douglas Scott and Maxwell Grace
Seller's Agent
Dave McCullough
1st Rate Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Dave McCullough
1st Rate Realty, LLC
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-4.13%
Views
27
Current Estimated Value
$240,830

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,830
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.07%
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Outstanding Balance
$217,455
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$23,375

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Campagna Howard V and Campagna Barbara R
Bought by
The Barbara J Campagna Protector Trust and Campagna Barbara J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Maxwell Douglas Scott $230,000 None Listed On Document
The Barbara J Campagna Protector Trust -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Maxwell Douglas Scott $218,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Sold $230,000 -4.1% $151 / Sq Ft
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2025 09/05/25 For Sale $239,900 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: Allegheny Valley Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,273 $160,050 $16,240 $143,810
2025 $6,073 $160,050 $16,240 $143,810
2024 $5,673 $160,050 $16,240 $143,810
2023 $5,673 $160,050 $16,240 $143,810
2022 $5,673 $160,050 $16,240 $143,810
2021 $5,641 $160,050 $16,240 $143,810
2020 $5,641 $160,050 $16,240 $143,810
2019 $5,641 $160,050 $16,240 $143,810
2018 $5,641 $160,050 $16,240 $143,810
2017 -- $160,050 $16,240 $143,810
2016 $5,384 $160,050 $16,240 $143,810
2015 -- $160,050 $16,240 $143,810
2014 -- $160,050 $16,240 $143,810
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Allegheny Valley Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 162359

APN: 10-229-123-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.