645 Freeway Rd N Saint Paul, MN 55118
Estimated Value: $1,170,576 - $1,426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Freeway Rd N, Saint Paul, MN 55118 and is currently estimated at $1,289,192, approximately $738 per square foot. 645 Freeway Rd N is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Somerset Elementary School, Heritage E-STEM Magnet School, and Two Rivers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Rosga Timothy Alan
Bought by
Conzemius Nicole Marie and Rosga Nicole Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conzemius Nicole Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,942 | $1,053,200 | $144,800 | $908,400 |
| 2023 | $11,942 | $1,091,100 | $141,500 | $949,600 |
| 2022 | $11,026 | $1,104,500 | $141,200 | $963,300 |
| 2021 | $10,512 | $938,300 | $122,800 | $815,500 |
| 2020 | $9,760 | $883,500 | $116,900 | $766,600 |
| 2019 | $7,398 | $791,000 | $111,400 | $679,600 |
| 2018 | $7,412 | $638,900 | $104,000 | $534,900 |
| 2017 | $7,544 | $660,700 | $99,100 | $561,600 |
| 2016 | $6,969 | $651,200 | $94,300 | $556,900 |
| 2015 | $2,414 | $612,900 | $94,300 | $518,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $209,318 | $82,358 | $126,960 |
| 2013 | -- | $224,800 | $86,400 | $138,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map