645 Henry St Cortez, CO 81321
Estimated Value: $258,712 - $326,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Henry St, Cortez, CO 81321 and is currently estimated at $287,678, approximately $251 per square foot. 645 Henry St is a home with nearby schools including Montezuma-Cortez High School, Children's Kiva Montessori School, and Southwest Open Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Louise Bryant Anita
Bought by
Schultz Francyne Clara Bryant
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1976
Sold by
Mondragon Edward M and Mondragon Rita A
Bought by
Bryant John W and Bryant Anita L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Francyne Clara Bryant | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bryant John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $981 | $19,446 | $2,794 | $16,652 |
| 2024 | $981 | $14,515 | $3,616 | $10,899 |
| 2023 | $746 | $18,893 | $4,707 | $14,186 |
| 2022 | $618 | $12,765 | $2,149 | $10,616 |
| 2021 | $628 | $12,765 | $2,149 | $10,616 |
| 2020 | $564 | $11,917 | $2,364 | $9,553 |
| 2019 | $565 | $11,917 | $2,364 | $9,553 |
| 2018 | $613 | $9,620 | $2,140 | $7,480 |
| 2017 | $610 | $9,620 | $2,140 | $7,480 |
| 2016 | $543 | $9,450 | $2,360 | $7,090 |
| 2015 | $249 | $137,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $290 | $4,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map