645 Jonquil Dr Lathrop, CA 95330
East Lathrop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,561 - $581,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Jonquil Dr, Lathrop, CA 95330 and is currently estimated at $520,890, approximately $330 per square foot. 645 Jonquil Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lathrop Elementary School, Lathrop High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2013
Sold by
Luis Johnathon and Luis Jennifer
Bought by
Luis Jennifer and Luis Johnathon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,930
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$471,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Riedy Parsons Stephanie and Parsons James
Bought by
Luis Johnathon and Luis Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,860
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Sold by
Riedy Andrea C and Riedy Parsons Stephanie
Bought by
Parsons James and Riedy Parsons Stephanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luis Jennifer | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Luis Johnathon | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Parsons James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luis Jennifer | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Luis Johnathon | $158,860 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,607 | $206,258 | $51,242 | $155,016 |
| 2024 | $2,573 | $202,215 | $50,238 | $151,977 |
| 2023 | $2,489 | $198,251 | $49,253 | $148,998 |
| 2022 | $2,452 | $194,365 | $48,288 | $146,077 |
| 2021 | $2,424 | $190,555 | $47,342 | $143,213 |
| 2020 | $2,337 | $188,602 | $46,857 | $141,745 |
| 2019 | $2,308 | $184,905 | $45,939 | $138,966 |
| 2018 | $2,278 | $181,281 | $45,039 | $136,242 |
| 2017 | $2,246 | $177,727 | $44,156 | $133,571 |
| 2016 | $2,196 | $174,242 | $43,290 | $130,952 |
| 2014 | $2,060 | $168,265 | $41,805 | $126,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map