645 N Pine St Waterman, IL 60556
Estimated Value: $243,931 - $292,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 645 N Pine St, Waterman, IL 60556 and is currently estimated at $266,233. 645 N Pine St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Indian Creek Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Indian Creek High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,048 | $79,726 | $17,058 | $62,668 |
| 2024 | $4,814 | $71,767 | $15,355 | $56,412 |
| 2023 | $4,814 | $65,284 | $13,968 | $51,316 |
| 2022 | $4,612 | $62,128 | $13,293 | $48,835 |
| 2021 | $4,595 | $59,390 | $12,707 | $46,683 |
| 2020 | $4,490 | $56,931 | $12,181 | $44,750 |
| 2019 | $4,343 | $54,794 | $11,724 | $43,070 |
| 2018 | $4,209 | $52,505 | $11,234 | $41,271 |
| 2017 | $4,113 | $50,486 | $10,802 | $39,684 |
| 2016 | $3,974 | $48,489 | $10,375 | $38,114 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,745 | $9,788 | $35,957 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,346 | $9,703 | $35,643 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,667 | $9,986 | $36,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map