25

Recently Sold Waterman, IL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    375 N Pine St, Waterman, IL 60556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,999

    Last Listing Agent Alice Chin Compass

    375 N Pine St, Waterman, IL 60556
  • /22

    $349,990 Sold May 07, 2026

    213 Buchanan Dr, Waterman, IL 60556

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,500

    Lennar Deerfield Crossing

    213 Buchanan Dr, Waterman, IL 60556
  • /20

    $315,990 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    211 Buchanan Dr, Waterman, IL 60556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,748

    Lennar Deerfield Crossing

    211 Buchanan Dr, Waterman, IL 60556
  • /33

    $272,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    423 N Pine St, Waterman, IL 60556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,212

    Last Listing Agent Patti O'Malley Taylored Realty

    423 N Pine St, Waterman, IL 60556
  • /22

    $364,990 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    208 Buchanan Dr, Waterman, IL 60556

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,998

    Lennar Deerfield Crossing

    208 Buchanan Dr, Waterman, IL 60556
  • /52

    $399,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    11410 Waterman Rd, Waterman, IL 60556

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,783

    Last Listing Agent Chris French Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    11410 Waterman Rd, Waterman, IL 60556
  • /2

    $202,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    240 W Grant St, Waterman, IL 60556

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,967

    Last Listing Agent Linda Swenson Century 21 Circle

    240 W Grant St, Waterman, IL 60556
  • /36

    $335,500 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    245 N Elm St, Waterman, IL 60556

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,764

    Last Listing Agent Tara Eberly Swanson Real Estate

    245 N Elm St, Waterman, IL 60556
  • /30

    $277,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    145 W Eisenhower St, Waterman, IL 60556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,127

    Last Listing Agent Carol Guist Baird & Warner

    145 W Eisenhower St, Waterman, IL 60556
  • /2

    $355,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    702 E Garfield St, Waterman, IL 60556

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,453

    Last Listing Agent Mark Sannita Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva

    702 E Garfield St, Waterman, IL 60556
  • /54

    $325,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    460 N Hickory St, Waterman, IL 60556

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,048

    Last Listing Agent Trent Taylor Taylored Realty

    460 N Hickory St, Waterman, IL 60556
  • /32

    $215,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    200 W Eisenhower St, Waterman, IL 60556

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,606

    Last Listing Agent Judah Sameth Willow Real Estate, Inc

    200 W Eisenhower St, Waterman, IL 60556
  • /24

    $183,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    535 N Pine St, Waterman, IL 60556

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,406

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Hammes Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    535 N Pine St, Waterman, IL 60556
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    603 E Garfield St, Waterman, IL 60556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,987

    Last Listing Agent Alice Chin Compass

    603 E Garfield St, Waterman, IL 60556
  • /24

    $325,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    712 Wilson St, Waterman, IL 60556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,247

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Metcalf Willow Real Estate, Inc

    712 Wilson St, Waterman, IL 60556
  • /32

    $246,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    305 N Pine St, Waterman, IL 60556

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,302

    Last Listing Agent Travis Velazquez Elm Street REALTORS

    305 N Pine St, Waterman, IL 60556
  • /2

    $330,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    714 Kennedy St, Waterman, IL 60556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,059

    Last Listing Agent Alice Chin Compass

    714 Kennedy St, Waterman, IL 60556
  • /17

    $249,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    245 N Pine St, Waterman, IL 60556

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,910

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Youhanaie john greene, Realtor

    245 N Pine St, Waterman, IL 60556
  • /37

    $329,900 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    804 E Garfield St, Waterman, IL 60556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,671

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Theisen @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    804 E Garfield St, Waterman, IL 60556
  • /31

    $204,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    220 N Cedar St, Waterman, IL 60556

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,645

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Gudmunson Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    220 N Cedar St, Waterman, IL 60556
  • /41

    $310,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    503 E Garfield St, Waterman, IL 60556

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,668

    Last Listing Agent Trent Taylor Taylored Realty

    503 E Garfield St, Waterman, IL 60556
  • /43

    $315,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    225 N Hickory St, Waterman, IL 60556

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,962 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,762

225 N Hickory St, Waterman, IL 60556
  • /23

    $170,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    110 N Elm St, Waterman, IL 60556

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,527

    Last Listing Agent Ana Maldonado Keller Williams Infinity

    110 N Elm St, Waterman, IL 60556
  • /33

    $265,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    330 N Birch St, Waterman, IL 60556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,151

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Arnold Legacy Properties

    330 N Birch St, Waterman, IL 60556
  • /2

    $305,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    501 E Garfield St, Waterman, IL 60556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,260

    Last Listing Agent David Bieschke Enhance Home Real Estate

    501 E Garfield St, Waterman, IL 60556

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Waterman, IL?
Homes for sale in Waterman, IL have an average home price of $304,546.
What is the average time to sell a house in Waterman, IL?
The houses for sale in Waterman, IL spend an average of 29 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Waterman, IL?
There are 15 active homes for sale in Waterman, IL.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Waterman, IL?
25 homes have sold in Waterman, IL over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Waterman, IL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$305,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$317,994
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$171
Number of Homes for Sale
15
Last 12 months Home Sales
25
Months of Supply
7.20
Median List Price
$322,499
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
0%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home