645 N Sulleys Dr Mesa, AZ 85205
The Groves NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,732 - $517,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 N Sulleys Dr, Mesa, AZ 85205 and is currently estimated at $468,183, approximately $278 per square foot. 645 N Sulleys Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Entz Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Tawzer Jeffrey and Tawzer Julie
Bought by
Tawzer Jeffrey L and Tawzer Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,830
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Stabler Mark and Stabler Karen
Bought by
Tawzer Jeffrey and Tawzer Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Harper John R and Harper Debra L
Bought by
Tawzer Jeff and Tawzer Julie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Stabler Karen
Bought by
Stabler Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1997
Sold by
Harper John R and Harper Debra L
Bought by
Harper John R and Harper Debra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1997
Sold by
Mack Gerard J and Mack Jennifer L
Bought by
Harper John R and Harper Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1995
Sold by
Brimhall Arnold M and Brimhall Melynda
Bought by
Mack Gerard J and Mack Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tawzer Jeffrey L | -- | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Tawzer Jeffrey | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Tawzer Jeff | $139,000 | First American Title | |
| Stabler Mark | -- | First American Title | |
| Harper John R | -- | -- | |
| Harper John R | $118,000 | -- | |
| Mack Gerard J | $104,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tawzer Jeffrey L | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Tawzer Jeffrey | $126,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Harper John R | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mack Gerard J | $74,000 | |
| Closed | Tawzer Jeffrey | $29,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,604 | $18,908 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,621 | $18,008 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,621 | $34,320 | $6,860 | $27,460 |
| 2022 | $1,587 | $26,050 | $5,210 | $20,840 |
| 2021 | $1,624 | $24,630 | $4,920 | $19,710 |
| 2020 | $1,601 | $22,250 | $4,450 | $17,800 |
| 2019 | $1,485 | $20,260 | $4,050 | $16,210 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $18,910 | $3,780 | $15,130 |
| 2017 | $1,373 | $17,760 | $3,550 | $14,210 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $17,170 | $3,430 | $13,740 |
| 2015 | $1,271 | $16,120 | $3,220 | $12,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map