645 Park Ave Arcata, CA 95521
East Arcata-Bay View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,397 - $525,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,106
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Park Ave, Arcata, CA 95521 and is currently estimated at $443,349. 645 Park Ave is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Arcata Elementary School, Sunny Brae Middle School, and Arcata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2025
Sold by
Graham Jeana Louise
Bought by
Living Trust and Graham
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Living Trust Of Valerie Jean Graham and Graham Jeana Louise
Bought by
Graham Valerie Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2024
Sold by
Graham Val
Bought by
Living Trust and Graham
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
Sold by
Graham Val
Bought by
Living Trust and Graham
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Graham Val and Graham Valerie Jean
Bought by
Graham Val
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,500
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Graham Valerie Jean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Graham Val | -- | Humboldt Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Graham Valerie Jean | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Val | $156,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,123 | $82,287 | $20,283 | $62,004 |
| 2024 | $1,123 | $80,675 | $19,886 | $60,789 |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $79,095 | $19,497 | $59,598 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $77,545 | $19,115 | $58,430 |
| 2021 | $1,074 | $76,026 | $18,741 | $57,285 |
| 2020 | $957 | $75,247 | $18,549 | $56,698 |
| 2019 | $929 | $73,773 | $18,186 | $55,587 |
| 2018 | $886 | $72,328 | $17,830 | $54,498 |
| 2017 | $885 | $70,911 | $17,481 | $53,430 |
| 2016 | $842 | $69,522 | $17,139 | $52,383 |
| 2015 | $833 | $68,479 | $16,882 | $51,597 |
| 2014 | $861 | $67,139 | $16,552 | $50,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map